|
|
Mishima, Yukio. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mishima, Yukio. Confessions of a Mask.
Norfolk, CT: New Directions, (1958). First edition in English. Original brown cloth, lettered in white, top edge plain, pictorial dust jacket. Translated by Meredith Weatherly. Jacket lightly rubbed at some edges, a Fine copy in a Very Good jacket. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mishima, Yukio. Runaway Horses.
(New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973). First American edition. Original white cloth, lettered and decorated in blue, top edge staied blue, in pictorial dust jacket. Translated by Michael Gallegher. Half the front and back cloth with a beige damp-stain; a Good copy in a nice jacket, nearly unworn. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mishima, Yukio. Spring Snow.
(New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972). First American edition. Original white cloth, lettered in blue, decorated in blue and grey, top edge stained grey. Translated by Michael Gallegher. A few tiny stains, fore and bottom edges foxed, jacket a little worn, white rear panel toned, front and spine panels brightly colored. A Very Good copy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mishima, Yukio. The Decay of the Angel.
(New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974). First American edition. Original white cloth, lettered and decorated in blue and gray, top edge stained gray. Translated by Edward G. Seidensticker. About the top quarter of the front and back is beige from a damp-stain, making it a Good copy, only, in a good jacket - a little edgewear, colors bright. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mishima, Yukio. The Temple of the Golden Pavilion.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. First American edition. Original quarter orange cloth, letterd and decorated in gilt, and embossed paper boards, top edge stained yellow, illustrated, in pictorial dust jacket. Translated by Ivan Morris. With a gift inscription: "For Prof. Stewart in friendship, Shiro Yokozawa." A Fine copy in a Very Good jacket, very lightly rubbed at some edges. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mishima, Yukio. Thirst for Love.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. First edition in English. Original brown cloth, lettered and decorated in gilt and green, top edge stained orange, and pictorial dust jacket. Translated by Alfred H. Marks. A Fine copy in a Fine jacket, colors bright, though price-clipped. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mishima, Yukio. on 77sunsetbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Mishima, Yukio. on Agorabooks.net Mishima, Yukio. on Agreatbookshop.com Mishima, Yukio. on Alkahestbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Angelfirebooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Avenuebookandco.com Mishima, Yukio. on Bookcastleonline.com Mishima, Yukio. on Booksformissions.com Mishima, Yukio. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Mishima, Yukio. on Bookwormhbg.com Mishima, Yukio. on Bookyahoo.net Mishima, Yukio. on Brimstonesbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Brownsbooks.ca Mishima, Yukio. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Mishima, Yukio. on Central-bookexchange.com
| Mishima, Yukio. on Clairmorbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Dawnturnerbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Dunawaybooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Mishima, Yukio. on Hyperionbookstore.com Mishima, Yukio. on Lakesidebooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Literaturopolis.net Mishima, Yukio. on Manorfarmbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Mrrichardsbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Mvfbooks.org Mishima, Yukio. on Niagarafinebooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Nomadestore.com Mishima, Yukio. on Odonoghuebooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Mishima, Yukio. on Peerlessbookstore.com Mishima, Yukio. on Quercusbooks.com
| Mishima, Yukio. on Readitagain1.com Mishima, Yukio. on Remembrancebooks.com.au Mishima, Yukio. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Mishima, Yukio. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Mishima, Yukio. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Mishima, Yukio. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Mishima, Yukio. on Thebearbookcompany.com Mishima, Yukio. on Thebooktree.co.uk Mishima, Yukio. on Trillionbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Used.orcabooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Vtsbooks.com Mishima, Yukio. on Wildsageemporium.com Mishima, Yukio. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|