Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Higginson, Thomas Wentworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth Book and Heart: Essays on Literature and Life.

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1897. First edition. Original red cloth decorated in gilt and black (BAL 8417). Bookplate, some soiling, a very little foxing. A Very Good copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth Cheerful Yesterdays

Boston and New York: Houghton, Mifflin, 1901. First edition thus, volume one of the Writings, a later printing. The first printing was 1900, the first edition was 1898. Ex-library copy, lots of markings, some soiling and fraying. A Good, sound copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth Concerning All of Us.

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1892. First edition, printing one (BAL 8392). Original green cloth, gilt-lettered and decorated. Ownership signature dated in 1892. A Fine copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth Concerning All of Us.

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1893. First edition, later printing. (BAL 8392). Original green cloth, gilt-lettered and decorated. A Fine copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth. Old Cambridge.

New York: Macmillan, 1899. First edition (BAL 8429). Original maroon cloth, gilt. Spine slightly sunned, else Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth and Mary Thacher Higginson. Such As They Are. Poems.

Boston, Roberts Brothers, 1893. First edition (BAL 8398). Original white cloth, lettered and decorated in silver, all edges gilt. Poems from Higginson and his second wife. Withdrawn from the Bowdoin College Library, with a spine sticker and other markings. Cloth soiled, lightly worn. A Good copy. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higginson, Thomas Wentworth. The Afternoon Landscape. Poems and Translations.

New York and London: Longmans, Green, 1889. First edition (BAL 8363). Original quarter brown cloth, gilt, over lighter brown cloth, decorated in gilt. A presentation copy: "Maria C.S. Bell with author's love, Cambridge, Mass., May, 1889. A Bell descendant also signs. Some wear, staining. Very Good. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Adcbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Africannilebooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Beecreekbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Boardsandwraps.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Bookembooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Booksets.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Booksontheblvd.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Cupboardmaker.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Easychairbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Edconroybooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Eldersbookstore.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Elpinarillobooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Goodwillbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Greekdramabooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Grenadierbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Hardingsbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Heirloombookstore.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Hookedonhistory.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Hurleybooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Leonsbookstore.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Mccormickbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on My-lynx-associates.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Niceoldbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Opendoorbooks.us
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Poormansbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Resourcebooks.net
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Riversedgebooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Senecavalleybooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Thebooksellerinc.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Thomasrarebooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Used-and-rare-books.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Vagabondbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Higginson, Thomas Wentworth on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@upcole.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie